ONLY PATIENCE & PERSISTANCE GIVE GOOD RESULTS
ONLY PATIENCE & PERSISTANCE GIVE GOOD RESULTS
ONLY PATIENCE & PERSISTANCE GIVE GOOD RESULTS
ONLY PATIENCE & PERSISTANCE GIVE GOOD RESULTS

Departments wise faculty list

Sociology Department

  1. Smt. Swapna Ghosh - Assistant Professor
  2. Smt. S.Biswas-Assistant Professor
  3. Shri Santosh Saha - Part-time Teacher
  4. Shri Simul Chandra Das - Part-time Teacher

Political Science Department

  1. Dr. Amal Mandal - Associate Professor
  2. Shri Sultan Lal Rahaman - Associate Professor
  3. Shri. N.Sutradhar-Assistant Professor
  4. Smt. Sanghamitra Chowdhury - Assistant Professor

 

       Geography Department

  1. Shri Deshbandhu Barman - Assistant Professor
  2. Md. Shah Salim Rahaman - Guest Teacher
  3. Shri Dipak Barman - Guest Teacher
  4. Md. Abul Kalam Azad - Guest Teacher
  5. Shri Amardip Ray - Guest Teacher

Commerce Department

 

  1. Dr. Harigopal Mallick - Guest Teacher
  2. Shri Subhash Chandra Saha - Guest Teacher

Economics Department

  1. Shri Kashi Kanta Barman - Assistant Professor
  2. Dr. Sidhartha Sankar Laha - Assistant Professor

English Department

  1. Dr. Debashis Chatterjee - Principal.
  2. Shri Sumit Ray - Assistant Professor
  3. Shri Tuhin Sanyal - Assistant Professor
  4. Shri Ashok Sarkar - Part-time Teacher
  5. Shri Nirmal Dewry - Part-time Teacher

History Department

  1. Smt. Sushna Subba - Assistant Professor
  2. Smt. Sanchari Roy - Assistant Professor
  3. Shri Madhu Mangal Saha - Part-time Teacher
  4. Smt. Papiya Sen - Part-time Teacher
  5. Shri Swapan Dey - Part-time Teacher

Bengali Department

  1. Dr. Sulekha Pandit - Associate Professor
  2. Smt. Ankita Mukherjee - Assistant Professor
  3. Shri Dwijendra Nath Singha - Assistant Professor
  4. Shri Sasanka Sekhar Ganguly - Part-time Teacher

Philosophy Department

  1. Dr. Sangita Raha - Assistant Professor
  2. Smt. Laxmi Bhattacharjee - Part-time Teacher
  3. Shri Biman Karmakar - Guest Teacher
  4. Smt. Susmita Kar - Guest Teacher
  5. Shri Gouranga Das - Guest Teacher

Zoology Department

  1. Dr. Debashis Das - Assistant Professor
  2. Shri. S.Kundu-Assistant Professor
  3. Smt. Sudipta Bhowmik - Contractual Teacher
  4. Shri Debashis Kumar Mitra - Part-time Teacher
  5. Shri Milan Chandra Mistry- Guest Teacher
  6. Smt. Rinku Barman- Guest Teacher

Botany Department

  1. Dr. Ramprasad Mukhopadhyaya - Associate Professor
  2. Shri Prashanta Paul - Part-time Teacher
  3. Md. Jahanur Hossain - Guest Teacher

  Sanskrit Department

1.H.U.Miah-Assistant professor

2.Tapas Barman-Assistant professor

 

Chemistry Department

  1. Shri Abhisek Saha-Assistant professor
  2. Smt. Babli Roy - Assistant Professor
  3. Smt.Seema Sarkar(Bhattacharya)-Part-time Teacher  

    Mathematics Department

  1. Shri Biplab De Sarkar - Guest Teacher

                   

 

 

 

 

 

        Physics Department

  1. Shri Sameek Das - Guest Teacher
  2. Shri Anubrata Saha - Guest Teacher

         Library Department

  1. Shri Sagar Sherpa - Librarian